iPattaya Directory

Muay Thai prices in Pattaya

Get Featured
Battle and Conquer

Battle and Conquer

Battle and Conquer in Pratumnak charges 500 baht for a single group class from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM.

PratumnakMuay Thai· 098 085 3053Open now

Daily 6:00 AM to 10:00 PM

Rage Fight Academy

Rage Fight Academy

Rage Fight Academy trains Muay Thai, boxing, MMA, and Brazilian jiu-jitsu.

Nong PrueMuay Thai· 097 331 6365Closed

Today closed

Fairtex Fight Club Pattaya

Fairtex Fight Club Pattaya

Fairtex Fight Club Pattaya trains Muay Thai, boxing, MMA, and BJJ on North Pattaya Road in Naklua.

NakluaMuay Thai· +66 86 308 7031Closed

Today closed

Sudsakorn Muay Thai Gym

Sudsakorn Muay Thai Gym

Sudsakorn Muay Thai Gym runs Muay Thai and boxing classes for beginners, and it also runs weight loss programs.

Nong PrueMuay ThaiClosed

Today closed

ISS Boxing Gym

ISS Boxing Gym

ISS Boxing Gym runs boxing and Muay Thai classes 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM on Monday to Saturday.

Nong PrueMuay Thai· +66 90 983 2615Closed

Today closed

Kombat Group Thailand

Kombat Group Thailand

Kombat Group Thailand runs Muay Thai, boxing, and coach-led weight loss stays with meals and on-site rooms.

Huai YaiMuay Thai· +66 89 543 3450Closed

Today closed

Venum Training Camp

Venum Training Camp

Venum Training Camp trains Muay Thai, MMA, boxing, and BJJ on Soi Khopai 12 in East Pattaya.

East PattayaMuay Thai· +66 87 285 7699Open now

Daily 7:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Sityodtong Muay Thai

Sityodtong Muay Thai

Sityodtong Muay Thai trains beginners, intermediate students, and advanced students, adults and children.

Nong PrueMuay Thai· +66 86 333 9693Closed

Today closed

Eagle 432 Gym

Eagle 432 Gym

Eagle 432 Gym trains Muay Thai and boxing.

North PattayaMuay Thai· +66 87 778 1117

Today 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM and 3:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Ban Rambaa Muay Thai

Ban Rambaa Muay Thai

Ban Rambaa Muay Thai trains kids, beginners, and pros on the same mats, with two rings, a cage, bags, and weights.

East PattayaMuay Thai· +66 61 718 0973Closed

Today closed

Winner Muay Thai Gym

Winner Muay Thai Gym

Winner Muay Thai Gym trains Muay Thai under Kru Noi and Kru Tum.

Nong PrueMuay Thai· +66 95 707 1367Closed

Today closed

Fight Evo360

Fight Evo360 charges 500 baht for one Muay Thai session, and that session includes the morning or evening group class plus open gym.

ThepprasitMuay Thai· 084 098 5250Open now

Today 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM

MAVINN Muay Thai Pattaya

MAVINN Muay Thai Pattaya charges 700 baht for a single morning or afternoon session.

ThepprasitMuay Thai· +66 85 291 9000Closed

Today closed

Silk Muay Thai

Silk Muay Thai trains on two floors, with on-site rooms, a pool, a sauna, and Silk Kitchen.

Muay Thai· +66 64 561 5017Closed

Today closed

Battle and Conquer in Pratumnak charges 500 baht for a group class, 2,500 baht for a week and 7,000 baht for a month.

Fight Evo360 charges 500 baht for one session, 3,500 baht for a week of two sessions a day and 10,000 baht for a month of two sessions a day.

ISS Boxing Gym charges 1,000 baht for a class day, 4,000 baht for a class week and 8,000 baht for a class month.

MAVINN Muay Thai Pattaya charges 700 baht for a morning or afternoon session, 4,500 baht for a week of 6 training days and 16,000 baht for a month of 24 training days.

Rage Fight Academy charges 500 baht for a drop-in class, 3,500 baht for a week of unlimited classes and 7,500 baht for a month of boxing and Muay Thai.

Sudsakorn Muay Thai Gym charges 400 baht for one session, 1,800 baht for a week of one session a day and 6,000 baht for a month of one session a day.

Gyms & fitness · Muay Thai gyms · Things to do · All neighbourhoods · Get around Pattaya

Drop-in, weekly, and monthly prices

Checked 12 October 2026.

CampDrop-inWeekMonthDisciplinesRoomsDTVArea
Ban Rambaa Muay ThaiSoi Map Yai Lia, East Pattaya+66 61 718 0973Monday to Saturday 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and 3:00 PM to 6:00 PM, Sunday closed300 bahtOne group class7,000 bahtOne month of group classesMuay ThaiYesNoEast Pattaya
Battle and ConquerPratumnak098 085 3053Daily 6:00 AM to 10:00 PM500 bahtSingle group class2,500 baht1 week unlimited group classes7,000 baht1 month unlimited group classesMuay Thai, boxingNoNoPratumnak
Fairtex Fight Club PattayaNorth Pattaya Road, Naklua+66 86 308 7031Monday to Saturday 7:30 AM to 8:00 PM, Sunday closed800 bahtMuay Thai one session16,500 bahtUnlimited Muay Thai, 1 monthMuay Thai, boxing, MMA, BJJYesNoNaklua
Fight Evo360Thepprasit Road084 098 5250Monday to Saturday 6:30 AM to 8:00 PM, Sunday 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM500 bahtMuay Thai one session3,500 bahtOne week, two sessions a day10,000 bahtOne month, two sessions a dayMuay ThaiNoNoThepprasit
ISS Boxing GymNong Prue+66 90 983 2615Monday to Saturday 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM, Sunday closed1,000 bahtBoxing and Muay Thai class day4,000 bahtBoxing and Muay Thai class week8,000 bahtBoxing and Muay Thai class monthMuay Thai, boxingNoNoNong Prue
MAVINN Muay Thai PattayaThepprasit Road+66 85 291 9000Monday to Saturday 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM, Sunday closed700 bahtSingle session, morning or afternoon4,500 baht1 week pass, 6 training days16,000 baht1 month pass, 24 training daysMuay Thai, boxing, MMAYesNoThepprasit
Rage Fight AcademyThappraya Road, Soi Norway, Nong Prue097 331 6365Monday to Saturday 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Sunday closed500 bahtDrop-in one class3,500 bahtWeekly unlimited classes7,500 bahtStriking unlimited month, boxing and Muay ThaiMuay Thai, boxing, MMA, BJJYesNoNong Prue
Sudsakorn Muay Thai GymNong PrueMonday to Saturday 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM and 4:00 PM to 7:00 PM, Sunday closed400 bahtOne Muay Thai session1,800 bahtWeek, one session a day6,000 bahtMonth, one session a dayMuay Thai, boxingNoNoNong Prue

Area

Near…

Get Featured

Business owners can claim their listing to update details, or get featured for $29 a month.

Where should I train Muay Thai in Pattaya?

Battle and Conquer trains group Muay Thai in Pratumnak for 500 baht a single group class. Sudsakorn Muay Thai Gym trains Muay Thai and boxing in Nong Prue for 400 baht a session. Fairtex Fight Club Pattaya trains Muay Thai, boxing, MMA, and BJJ on North Pattaya Road in Naklua for 800 baht a session. Rage Fight Academy trains Muay Thai, boxing, MMA, and BJJ on Thappraya Road, Soi Norway, in Nong Prue for 500 baht a drop-in class.

How much is a week of Muay Thai in Pattaya?

Battle and Conquer charges 2,500 baht for a week. Sudsakorn Muay Thai Gym charges 1,800 baht for a week. MAVINN Muay Thai Pattaya charges 4,500 baht for a one week pass covering 6 training days. Rage Fight Academy charges 3,500 baht for a week of unlimited classes.

Jomtien or Pratumnak for a Muay Thai gym?

Battle and Conquer trains group Muay Thai in Pratumnak for 500 baht a single group class.

What gym types do Pattaya Muay Thai camps also run?

Battle and Conquer also runs western boxing and a weights room. Rage Fight Academy runs boxing, MMA, BJJ, and strength and conditioning with Muay Thai. ISS Boxing Gym keeps a weight gym with boxing and Muay Thai. MAVINN Muay Thai Pattaya includes strength and conditioning, yoga, and HYROX with Muay Thai.

Can tourists drop in for Muay Thai in Pattaya?

Battle and Conquer charges 500 baht for a single group class. Sudsakorn Muay Thai Gym charges 400 baht for one session. MAVINN Muay Thai Pattaya charges 700 baht for a single session. Fairtex Fight Club Pattaya charges 800 baht for one Muay Thai session.

Get Featured